Site menu
Back
SPESPELL

Spell Token

A$0.00012136

-A$0.00000014(0.12%)Today

Stats

Market cap
A$20.79M
24 Volume
A$1.64M
Circulation Supply
A$171.51B
All-time high
A$0.04695425
Fully diluted valuation
A$23.76M
Total holders
--
Approx.age
--
All-time low
A$0.00010568

About

--


How to sell Spell Token for AUD

Sell SPELL for Australian dollars on CoinByte in three steps, then withdraw to your bank account.

  1. Sign in to CoinByte

    Log in (or create an account and verify your identity) and open the Spell Token page.

  2. Sell SPELL

    Enter how much SPELL you want to sell, check the live AUD quote and confirm.

  3. Withdraw AUD

    Send the Australian dollars to your linked Australian bank account.

Get started

SPELL to AUD converter

SPELL to AUD
1 SPELLA$0.00012136
10 SPELLA$0.00121360
100 SPELLA$0.01213600
AUD to SPELL
A$100823,994 SPELL
A$5004,119,973 SPELL
A$1,0008,239,947 SPELL
A$5,00041,199,736 SPELL

Indicative rates based on the live CoinByte market price. Buy and sell quotes on the trade panel include the spread.

Spell Token (SPELL) FAQ

Can I buy Spell Token with Australian dollars?
Yes. CoinByte quotes SPELL directly in AUD, so you can buy and sell Spell Token without converting to US dollars first.
What is the minimum amount of SPELL I can buy or sell?
The minimum order size for SPELL is shown on the trade panel on this page. You can start with a small amount and add more at any time.
What fees apply when I buy or sell SPELL?
Instant buy and sell quotes already include the spread, so the price you see is the price you get. AUD deposit and withdrawal fees and spot trading fees are listed on the CoinByte fee schedule.
Is CoinByte a regulated exchange in Australia?
CoinByte is a reporting entity regulated by AUSTRAC as a Virtual Asset Service Provider (registration number 100662269). CoinByte has also applied to ASIC for an Australian Financial Services Licence, which is currently pending determination.
Can I buy Spell Token automatically on a schedule?
Yes. With Auto-Buy you can purchase SPELL automatically every day, week, fortnight or month, with the amount you choose.

See the full fee schedule